161 Pre-Season Goalscorers That Should Be In Your EPL Fantasy Team

As everyone is eager to start the new Fantasy Premier League 2014/15 season this weekend, here we bring you some last minute info that might help you to gain an edge in gameweek 1 for your fantasy football team. Below is the list of EPL players that scored during the pre-season friendlies and tournaments (including the Arsenal sensational 3-0 victory of ManCity in the FA Community Shield) that you may want to have in your team.

1.Arsenal
(Olsson, Benik Afobe pen.) 19 July- Borehamwood 0-2 Arsenal
(Sanogo 4, Campbell 1) 2 August- Benfica 1-5 Arsenal
(Cazorla, Ramsey, Giroud) 10 August- Manchester City 0-3 Arsenal

2.Aston Villa
(Bent 2, Gardner) 17 July- Mansfield Town 1-3 Aston Villa
(Weimann, N’Zogbia) 23 July- Dallas 0-2 Aston Villa
(Bennett) 26 July- Houston Dynamo 0-1 Aston Villa
(Grealish) 30 July- Chesterfield 3-1 Aston Villa
(N’Zogbia) 2 August- FC Groningen 4-1 Aston Villa
(Hutton) 5 August- Walsall 0-1 Aston Villa

3.Burnley
(Barnes 2, Sordell 2, Jutkiewicz 2, Arfield, Gilchrist) 20 July- Grossklein 0-8 Burnley
(Gillespie) 26 July- Accrington Stanley 0-1 Burnley
(Jutkiewicz) 29 July- Preston North End 2-1 Burnley
(Sordell) 2 August- Blackpool 0-1 Burnley
(Lukas Jutkiewicz 2 ) 5 August- Celta Vigo 2-2 Burnley

4.Chelsea
(Bamford, Brown 2, Terry, Ivanovic) 16 July- Wycombe Wanderers 0-5 Chelsea
(Terry 2, Salah) 19 July- AFC Wimbledon 2-3 Chelsea
(Boga) 23 July- RZ Pellets WAC 1-1 Chelsea
(Costa, Zouma) 27 July- NK Olimpika Ljubljana 1-2 Chelsea
(Salah, Fabregas, Matic) 30 July- Vitesse Arnhem 1-3 Chelsea
(Ramires, Fabregas) 10 August- Ferencvaros 1-2 Chelsea

5.Crystal Palace
(Glen Murray 2, Ledley, Bolasie, Thomas, Dobbie 4, Williams 2, Gray, Chamakh) 16 July- GAK Graz 1-13 Crystal Palace
(Glen Murray, Gray) 23 July- Columbus Crew 2-2 Crystal Palace
(White og) 25 July- Philadelphia Union 0-1 Crystal Palace
(Ramage, Murray, Chamakh) 28 July- Richmond Kickers 0-3 Crystal Palace
(Glen Murray, Chamakh ) 2 August- Brentford 3-2 Crystal Palace
(Campbell 3) 2 August- Forest Green Rovers 0-3 Crystal Palace XI

6.Everton
(Naismith, Osman) 22 July- Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Everton
(Naismith) 3 August- Porto 1-1 Everton
(McGeady) 6 August- Celta Vigo 3-1 Everton
(Long) 9 August- SC Paderborn 3-1 Everton

7.Hull City
(Long) 21 July- North Ferriby United 1-1 Hull City
(Boyd 2, Brady 2, Jahraldo-Martin) 21 July- Harrogate Town 0-5 Hull City
(Aluko, Sagbo) 23 July- York City 0-2 Hull City
(Long) 26 July- Barnsley 1-1 Hull City
(Elmohamady , Aluko) 7 August- AS Trencin 1-2 Hull City
(David Meyler, Andy Robertson) 10 August- VFB Stuttgart 1-2 Hull City

8.Leicester City
(Morgan, Wood, Nugent 2, Hopper, Wilson og) 22 July- Ilkeston 1-6 Leicester City
(Taylor Fletcher) 27 July- Everton 0-1 Leicester City
(Morgan, Grimes, Danny Drinkwater) 30 July- Walsall 2-3 Leicester City
(Moore) 2 August- Preston North End 1-1 Leicester City
(Nugent , Pearson) 4 August- MK Dons 0-2 Leicester City
(Leonardo Ulloa 2, Danny Drinkwater) 5 August- Rotherham United 1-3 Leicester City
(Hamer) 9 August- Werder Bremen 0-1 Leicester City

9.Liverpool
(Peterson) 16 July- Brondby 2-1 Liverpool
(Suso, Peterson) 19 July- Preston North End 1-2 Liverpool
(Sterling) 27 July- Olympiacos 0-1 Liverpool
(Henderson, Sterling) 30 July- Manchester City 2-2 (1-3 pens) Liverpool
(Allen, Suso) 2 August- AC Milan 0-2 Liverpool
(Gerrard pen) 4 August- Manchester United 3-1 Liverpool
(Sturridge, Lovren, Coutinho, Henderson) 10 August- Borussia Dortmund 0-4 Liverpool

10.Manchester City
(Sinclair, Kolarov) 18 July- Heart of Midlothian 1-2 Man City
(Zuculini, Boyata, Kolarov pen, Iheanacho) 23 July- Sporting Kansas 1-4 Man City
(Jovetic 2, Sinclair, Navas, Iheanachi) 27 July- AC Milan 1-5 Manchester City
(Stevan Jovetic 2 ) 30 July- Liverpool 2-2 (3-1 pens)Manchester City
(Jovetic, Kolarov pen.) 2 August- Olympiakos 2-2(5-4 pens) Manchester City

11.Manchester United
(Welbeck, Rooney, James 2, Young 2) 23 July- Los Angeles Galaxy 0-7 Manchester United
(Rooney 2, Mata) 26 July- Roma 2-3 Manchester United
(Young, Hernandez, Cleverley, Kagawa, Fletcher) 29 July- Inter Milan 0-0 (3-5 pens) Manchester United
(Young 2, Hernandez) 2 August- Real Madrid 1-3 Manchester United
(Rooney, Mata, Lingard) 4 August- Liverpool 1-3 Manchester United

12.Newcastle
(De Jong) 15 July- Oldham Athletic 2-1 Newcastle United
(De Jong, Emmanuel Riviere, Yanga-Mbiwa, Armstrong) 22 July- Sydney 0-4 Newcastle United
(Gouffran) 26 July- Wellington Phoenix 0-1 Newcastle United
(Perez) 30 July- Sheffield Wednesday 0-1 Newcastle United
(Obertan) 2 August- Malaga 3-1 Newcastle United
(Emmanuel Riviere,Remy Cabella , Rolando Aarons) 3 August- Schalke 1-3 Newcastle United
(Sissoko) 10 August- Real Sociedad 1 -0 Newcastle United

13.QPR
(Austin) 22 July- Rot Weiss Erfurt 0-1 QPR
(Hoilett, Barton) 29 July- Leyton Orient 2-2 QPR
(Austin 2, Hoilett 2) 2 August- Shamrock Rovers 0-4 QPR
(Zamora, Austin) 5 August- Athlone Town 0-2 QPR

14.Southampton
(McQueen, Chambers, Sharp, Davis) 15 July- EHC Hoensbroek 0-4 Southampton
(Pelle 2, McQueen, Weerts og, Mayuka, Gallagher) 17 July- KSK Hasselt 0-6 Southampton
(Hooiveld) 21 July- Swindon Town 0-1 Southampton
(Isgrove) 25 July- Bournemouth 0-1 Southampton
(Tadic, S. Davis, Ward Prowse) 31 July- Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Southampton

15.Stoke City
(Crouch) 20 July- Borussia Monchengladbach 1-1 Stoke City
(Krkic) 29 July- Schalke 2-1 Stoke City
(Bojan) 3 August- Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Stoke City
(Pieters, Bojan) 6 August- Real Betis 0-2 Stoke City
(Mame Diouf) 9 August- SC Freiburg 1-1 Stoke City

16.Sunderland
(Fletcher 2,Giaccherini, Wickham,Gomez) 19 July- Darlington 1-5 Sunderland
(Mandron) 22 July- Carlisle United 0-1 Sunderland
(Lawson,Cartwright 2) 23 July- Hartlepool 0-3 Sunderland
(Mandron) 29 July- Recreativo de Huelca 0-1 Sunderland
(Fletcher,Wickham) 7 August- Real Betis 0-2 Sunderland

17.Swansea City
(Dyer) 16 July- Chivas Guadalajara 1-1 Swansea City
(Donnelly, Amat, Sigurdsson 2) 27 July- Plymouth Argyle 0-4 Swansea City
(Gomis, Sheehan) 29 July- Exeter City 0-2 Swansea City
(Montero) 1 August- Bournemouth 3-1 Swansea City
(Routledge 2, Gomis) 2 August- Reading 1-3 Swansea City

18.Tottenham Hotspur
(Holtby, Soldado pen, Falque) 19 July- Seattle Sounders 3-3 Tottenham Hotspur
(Lamela 2, Townsend) 24 July- Toronto 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur
(Kane, Lennon) 27 July- Chicago Fire 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
(Kane, Soldado, Holtby, Lamela, Eriksen, Adebayor pen) 2 August- Celtic 1-6 Tottenham Hotspur
(Emmanuel Adebayor and Roberto Soldado ) 9 August- Schalke 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur

19.West Bromwich Albion
(Graham Dorrans, Saido Berahino) 12 July- Bury 0-2 West Brom
(Anichebe, Mulumbu) 15 July- Shrewsbury Town 1-2 West Brom
(Graham Dorrans pen) 21 July- Sacramento Republic 0-1 West Brom
(Saido Berahino, Mulumbu, Anichebe) 25 July- Sacramento Republic 1-3 West Brom
(Foster, A Nabi) 5 August- Port Vale 3-2 West Brom
(Olsson ) 9 August- Porto 3-1 West Brom

20.West Ham United
(Jarvis, Downing) 12 July- Stevenage 2-2 West Ham
(Zarate) 23 July- Wellington Pheonix 2-1 West Ham
(Jarvis) 26 July- Sydney 3-1 West Ham
(Reece Burke,Mark Noble and Mo Diame) 9 August- Sampdoria 2-3 West Ham

Related posts